Navigate Up
Sign In

Departments

     

    Main Office

    City Hall
    300 Monroe Ave NW, Suite 460
    Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    Phone: (616) 456-3677
    Fax: (616) 456-4619

    Housing Rehabilitation

    City Hall
    300 Monroe Ave NW, Suite 440
    Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    Phone: (616) 456-3030
    Fax: (616) 456-3673

    Code Compliance


    1120 Monroe Ave NW, 3rd Floor
    Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    Phone: (616) 456-3053
    Fax: (616) 456-3453

    Our Community's Children

    City Hall
    300 Monroe Ave NW, Suite 921
    Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    Phone: (616) 456-3558
    Fax: (616) 456-4565

     

    General E-mail Inquiries: communitydev@grcity.us


    Connie M. Bohatch, Managing Director of Community Services
    Erin Banchoff, Community Development Manager
    Douglas (Doug) Stek, Housing Rehabilitation Supervisor
    Mary Thornton, Community Development Accounting Manager
    Virginia Million, Code Compliance Manager
    Lynn Heemstra, Our Community's Children Executive Director

    Scott Baker, Code Compliance Officer III
    Landon Bartley, Code Compliance Officer II
    Christopher (Chris) Bennett, Contract Administrator
    Kimberly Dixon, Administrative Analyst - Grant Writer
    Carolyn Forsythe, Code Compliance Officer II
    Lisa Gulledge, Housing Rehabilitation Specialist I
    Shannon Harris, OCC Program Coordinator
    Heidi Herzog, Administrative Aide
    Steve Hitch, Code Compliance Officer II
    Kenneth (Ken) Holton, Housing Rehabilitation Specialist II
    Martin Hueter, Code Compliance Officer II
    Jody Immink, Contract Administrator
    Mike Jonker, Code Compliance Officer II
    Eric Jordan, Code Compliance Supervisor
    Todd Julien, Code Compliance Officer III
    Karen Martin, Office Assistant III
    Mike Martin, Code Compliance Officer II 
    Colleen McCarthy, Code Compliance Officer II
    Kelly McWaters, Code Compliance Officer III
    Linda Nawrot, Loan Analyst
    Katheryn Ralston, Code Compliance Officer II
    Trina Richmond, Office Assistant II
    Phil Schaafsma, Information Systems Coordinator
    Adam Scott, Code Compliance Officer II
    Donna Shade, Administrative Aide
    Corey Slager, Code Compliance Officer II
    Iyana Smith, Code Compliance Officer II
    Justin Stadt, Housing Rehabilitation Specialist I
    James Sullivan, Code Compliance Officer III
    Kimberly Takus-Vanderwood, Office Assistant II
    Albert (Al) Volansky, Financial Assistant II
    John Woodard, Code Compliance Officer II
    Sara Youngman, Office Assistant II